Home

Immigration to USA

EB5 | US Green Card | Permanent resident of US

The necessary requirement to get a green card under EB5

  • An investment of $500,000 in one of the projects initiated by Regional Center or other types of project.
  • Return of $500,000 along with the applicable interest by the respective project depending on your selection.
  • Able to get your temporary green card for a period of two years for yourself, your spouse and your children under 21 years age provided there are no issues in regard to the applicant or the family members.
  • Removal of the condition of hiring of 10 people after two years from the execution of the project and receipt of permanent Green Card for yourself, your spouse and your children under 21 years of age.

With the EB5 you can have all the privileges of a citizen of US except the passport and voting in the election. Note: These projects are selected in such a way to reduce the risk to the minimum evel possible, projects like building of schools that has the approval and support of the government, or assisted living projects, where the government can step in with financial support inc case, or city projects. Furthermore the applicant along with the spouse and the children can live, work or go to school in any part of US and enjoy all the benefits accorded to US citizens.

E2 | Business Visa

Conditions and benefits of this approach:

  • Investment between 150,000 to 250,000 US Dollars.
  • Purchase of a business in US and hiring of one permanent resident or citizen.
  • Grant of visas for the applicant, the spouse and the children under 21 years of age.
  • At the first stage a three years visa would be granted, and again for the next two years and it can continue as long as the business is a viable operation.

This visa is usually issued in a very short period of time under 6 months or sometimes under two months. Please note this visa can stay valid for as long as you keep the business operational. If you so desire to have a green card, you can make use of the other programs while in US to have your green card and change your status to permanent resident. By completing the free assessment form you give us an opportunity to let know which program fits you best.

EB3 | Green Card

  1. Conditions to get a green card under EB3 category, unskilled worker. Individuals with no expertise or experience who are willing to work at least one year after entering US. Commitment to work at least for one year in a job that has been approved by US ministry of labour.Grant of green card to the applicant, spouse and the children under 21 years of age. The processing of this category goes through different stages the most important of which is approval of ministry of labour.At the final stage the candidate will be interviewed by the respective US consulate. If no particular issues are not encountered and no request is made for further documentation, the process will not take more than two and half hears.
  2. Conditions to get a green card under EB3 category, unskilled worker are as follows:
  3. To have an offer of employment by an American company confirmed by the ministry of labour such that the employer has not been able to find a suitable candidate for this position in that area in the country and the position is not temporary.
  4. By completing this free assessment form you give us an opportunity to let you know which program fits you best.

Who's Online

We have 9 guests and no members online

Get in touch

Direct Line - 9pm to 9am Iran time: 8552-1381 NO CODE IS NECESSARY
604.626.8848
604-988-2426
6046268848

immigration AT cgsim.com

3116 Fairmont Road, North Vancouver, BC, British Columbia,V7R 2W6, Canada